?

Log in

loved the people to distraction's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
loved the people to distraction

[ website | maintainers jay ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Plain White T's on tour!!! [Sunday, November 6th, 2005 @ 9:45am]

nina__
Check out the Plain White T’s with w/ Spitalfield, The Audition, and Dropping Daylight!!!

11/25/05 - Des Moines, IA - House of Bricks
11/26/05 - Poplar Grove, IL - Chubby Rain House of Tunes
11/27/05 - Detroit, MI – Alvins (I'll be here!!!)
11/29/05 – Toledo, OH – Headliners (I'll be here, too!!!)
11/30/05 - Erie, PA - Forward Hall
12/01/05 - Buffalo, NY - The Icon
12/02/05 - Hartford, CT - Webster Underground
12/04/05 - The Oasis Patchogue, NY
12/06/05 - Randolph, NJ - Obsessions Nite Club
12/07/05 - Philadelphia, PA - North Star
12/09/05 - Wilmington, DE - The Harmony Garage
12/10/05 - Baltimore, MD - Ottobar
12/11/05 - Falls Church, VA - Providence Center
12/13/05 - Greene Street Greensboro, NC
12/14/05 - Atlanta, GA - Masquerade
12/15/05 - Jacksonville, FL - Jack Rabbits
12/16/05 - Tampa, FL - Masquerade
12/17/05 - W. Palm Beach, FL - Rays Downtown Blues
12/18/05 - Orlando, FL - The Social
12/20/05 - St. Louis, MO - Creepy Crawl

www.plainwhitets.com
myspace.com/plainwhitets

...comment

[Tuesday, July 12th, 2005 @ 9:02pm]

spaghettos
I'm deleting this community. Because I'm too lazy to update the community and I dont think it will get anywhere.
So ta-ta 321__comatose.

:/

if i only knew how to do that though.
1 ... ...comment

i guess i will finnally fill this out. [Thursday, June 16th, 2005 @ 3:31pm]

_resultofastorm

Here, get to know me...

Name: heather

Age: 16

Location: mass

Hobbies: i am not really i hobby type of person, but photography, guitar, my friends.

Talents: i am okay ish at picture taking, i write my own songs and play them on guitar & piano.

Music: i am too lazy to list them all, but as of right now my favorites are probably hellogoobye, fall out boy, the starting line, bob marley, & hendrix. but i will pretty much listen to anything that's good.

 Pictures of yourself:

i forget my photobucket password, i'm a loser i know, but i have one in my info.

yup that's it.

 

oh yeah

and i just got a new journal, so add me if you want.

2 ... ...comment

PROMOTE [Friday, July 8th, 2005 @ 11:42pm]

theviewofdeath
PROMOTE PROMOTE PROMOTE PROMOTE PROMOTE PROMOTE we need like 10 more members untill Kg decides to do fucking thems hahahah so PROMOTE as much as you can <3
...comment

[Tuesday, June 7th, 2005 @ 1:46pm]

vintagehartbeat
Azul Won't Get Off My HeadCollapse )
1 ... ...comment

[Tuesday, June 7th, 2005 @ 6:37am]

aeroponics
Read more...Collapse )
4 ... ...comment

[Monday, June 6th, 2005 @ 7:44pm]

theviewofdeath
Here, get to know me...
Name:Daniel Thompson
Age: 18 in 4 days
Location:Gay ass palmer alaska
Hobbies:none at the moment
Talents:none at the moment
Music:to much to type hahhaha
Pictures of yourself:ehhhggg to lazy
1 ... ...comment

MOD thing hahaha [Monday, June 6th, 2005 @ 6:34pm]

spaghettos
Here, get to know me...
Name: Kirsten
Age: 53
Location: I am not certain, Maybe Georgia.
Hobbies: photography, music, and NOTHING, lots more just idk heh
Talents: I HAVE NONE. I'm fairly well at photography though, and i like to walk.
Music: spill canvas, oasis, thursday, thrice, scary kids scaring kids, royden, aphasia, bright eyes, hot hot heat, hellogoodbye, stars hide fire, rufio, saosin, circa survive, bear vs shark, soco, eh more just not myself right now.
picturesCollapse )
6 ... ...comment

New! [Monday, June 6th, 2005 @ 2:26pm]

wonderoutloud
Here, get to know me...
Name: Becca
Age: 16
Location: Southern CA
Hobbies: Writing, making goofy films, doing the livejournal/myspace thing, hanging with pals (I've gotten that art to a perfection)
Talents: Writing, acting, singing, doodling
Music: The Beatles, Aquabats, The Flaming Lips, The Sun, Freezepop, Interpol, Junior Senior, Metric
Pictures of yourself: Hope I'm not camera-whoring it up.
Okay so I am.Collapse )


This community looks extra-rad with awesome sauce on the side. I think I'll like it here.
2 ... ...comment

[Monday, June 6th, 2005 @ 12:49am]

theviewofdeath
[ mood | bitchy ]

yep im a mod hahahah i feel important im working on banners tomrow im to lazy right now hhahaha well kg this should be intresting hahah i love my pic on the user info page hahah that is sweet hahah we have 3 members you me and hannah hahah we need to grow so everyone promote there ass off hahah <3 make your own banner if you must haha

...comment

[Sunday, June 5th, 2005 @ 9:38pm]

orangeappless
[ mood | bored ]


Here, get to know me...
Name: Hannah//
Age: 13//
Location: ...gay ak//
Hobbies: RUNNING..music..writing..ect..//
Talents:hmm...//
Music:Kill Hannah, Nirvana, MSI, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Chronic Future,Four Haven(RYANS BAND!!),311, The Used, Hawthorne Heights,Sublime, BUSH, Foo Fighters, Oasis, Chevelle,Staind, Three Days Grace, Dashboard Confessionals, Thrice, HOT HOT HEAT, Relient K, Incubus, The Beatles, Muse, All American Rejects, The Offspring, Blink182, Green Day, Good Charlotte, Pink Floyd, The Beatles, The Pixies, Atreyu, Weezer, Mest, Senses Fail, Straylight Run, NoFX, Rancid, Everclear, The Killers, Eric Clapton...
Pictures of yourself:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
me..being..well me

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
me and the Gorgeous mod #1

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
ewwy hannah..

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
yes and im done

4 ... ...comment

[Sunday, June 5th, 2005 @ 7:48pm]

spaghettos
This community is in construction.
jeebus i hope it works :)

COMMUNITY IS RUNNING! :)
SO POST AWAY
<3
...comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]